ATU Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply of Equipment to Faculty of Science
Details
- Value
- EUR 2,000,000
- Topic
- Incubators
- Published
- 15 December 2023
- Submission
- 8 February 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Atlantic Technological University (ATU) wishes to establish a Multi Operator Framework Agreement for the supply of Scientific Laboratory Equipment for teaching and learning purposes for undergraduate and postgraduate programmes delivered by the Faculty of Science at Atlantic Technological University, Sligo and also at ATU Donegal. ATU Galway-Mayo and ATU St. Angela’s College Sligo. The initial contract will be for the supply of equipment for new Science laboratories which are part of a 4,381 square metre new extension to the existing Science block at ATU Sligo’s campus. The contract will be divided into 7 Lots as listed in the Request for Tender document. The initial contracts will be awarded to first ranked framework member in each Lot. Additional call-off contracts may be awarded as and when required by ATU. Tenderers may apply for one or all lots. Full details are in the tender documents published.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 February 2024
About the buyer
Atlantic Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33152000 · Incubators
- 33191110 · Autoclaves
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 38430000 · Detection and analysis apparatus
- 38500000 · Checking and testing apparatus
- 39711124 · Industrial freezers
- 42513000 · Refrigerating and freezing equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ATU Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply of Equipment to Faculty of Science.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ATU Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply of Equipment to Faculty of Science, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Atlantic Technological University.
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
