708000450 - Airfield Ancillary Equipment Project - Contract Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 5,726,651
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 15 December 2023
- Submission
- 16 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority has a requirement for a new project to provide in-service support and spare parts for a range of ground support and ancillary equipment on the airfield. This shall include but not be limited to: technical advice and support, technical documentation updates, environmental and safety support, configuration management, risk management, obsolescence management, meeting attendance, report writing, completion of logs, safety case generation/updating, post design services (PDS), provision of spares and ad-hoc repairs. The contract duration will be 5 years. The support will cover a diverse range of airfield ground support equipment, including: Slings & Hoists, Power Generators, Trolleys & Pallets, Aircraft Washing Equipment, Passenger Stairs, Air Compressors, Lifting Beams, Dehumidifiers, Vacuum Cleaner.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 708000450 - Airfield Ancillary Equipment Project - Contract Notice.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 708000450 - Airfield Ancillary Equipment Project - Contract Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
