Awarded contract
1641 Cisco Requirement for NHS Mid & South Essex ICB
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 79,388.64
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 11 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Cisco Requirement for NHS Mid & South Essex ICB This was procured using CCS RM6068 Technology Products & Associated Services Lot 1 Hardware & Software & Associated Services Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 October 2023
- Completed: Award published11 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-mid-and-south-essex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-mid-and-south-essex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-mid-and-south-essex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-mid-and-south-essex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-mid-and-south-essex-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-mid-and-south-essex-integrated-care-board.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1641 Cisco Requirement for NHS Mid & South Essex ICB.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board.
BuyersCountValue
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
