Supply of Beds under UK Shared Prosperity Fund Grants
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Property Letting Furniture Solutions
- Value
- GBP 32,967
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings
- Published
- 30 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Folkestone & Hythe District Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier of beds and invites prospective suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Council's requirements. The specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Specification at Appendix A. By submitting a quotation, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements. The contract is anticipated to start January 2023 and continue until 31 March 2025. FHDC may wish to extend this contract for a period (or periods) of up to 12 months, if the UK Shared Prosperity Fund grant scheme is extended. Interested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and search current opportunities for DN647532. To quote you must complete and return the "Invitation to Quote Response Document" via the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2023
- Completed: Award published30 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39143110 · Beds and bedding and specialist soft furnishings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Beds under UK Shared Prosperity Fund Grants.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Beds under UK Shared Prosperity Fund Grants, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
