Request for Tender (RFT) for provision of Veterinary Specific Training Services to XLVets Skillnet (2023-2025)
Details
- Buyer
- XLVets Skillnet
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 2 February 2023
- Submission
- 24 February 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Established in 2011, XLVets Skillnet is a not-for-profit Learning Network co-funded by Skillnet Ireland and our member companies. Skillnet Ireland is funded from the National Training Fund through the Department of Further and Higher Education, Research, Innovation and Science. Of the 70+ Skillnet Ireland Learning Networks, we are a highly collaborative network, and the only only one dedicated exclusively to supporting the veterinary sector, our veterinary practices are subsequently linked to a national web of several thousand farm enterprises, we bring high-quality, sector-led and subsidised training and education to both sectors. The objective of this RFT is to establish a panel of qualified trainers for our FarmSkills, VetSkills and Herd Health Mentor Programmes initiatives during 2023-2-25. Those listed on the XLVets Skillnet training panel may subsequently be invited to submit proposals for the delivery of named training programmes. This tender is for 2023-2025. Please refer to the request for tender document which has full specification of requirements and instructions to tender. Lot 265525: Request for Tender (RFT) for provision of Veterinary Specific Training Services to XLVets Skillnet (2023-2025) We are seeking to form a panel of veterinary experts for the provision of Veterinary Specific Training Services to XLVets, these include clinical CPD courses and veterinary specific on farm herd health training.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2023
About the buyer
XLVets Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlvets-skillnet.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlvets-skillnet.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlvets-skillnet.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlvets-skillnet.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlvets-skillnet.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlvets-skillnet.gov |
194 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender (RFT) for provision of Veterinary Specific Training Services to XLVets Skillnet (2023-2025).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender (RFT) for provision of Veterinary Specific Training Services to XLVets Skillnet (2023-2025), ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
