Request For Quotation JCT Minor Works with Contractors Design 2011 Design, Supply and Installation of new Playground Equipment Highdown Way Play Area SN25 4YD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 32,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 2 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Request For Quotation JCT Minor Works with Contractors Design 2011 Design, Supply and Installation of New Playground Equipment Highdown Way Sn25 4YD. St Andrews Parish Council is looking for an experienced, reliable and responsible contractor. Applicants must complete and return the paperwork as proposed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2019
- Completed: Award published2 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
St Andrews Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-andrews-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-andrews-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-andrews-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-andrews-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-andrews-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-andrews-parish-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request For Quotation JCT Minor Works with Contractors Design 2011 Design, Supply and Installation of new Playground Equipment Highdown Way Play Area SN25 4YD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Andrews Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
