Awarded contract

Rape Review Response Project 2 - Mobile Digital Forensic Kit

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 3,438,238
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
1 February 2023

Tender description

Provision of mobile digital forensic kit for use within the Rape review response project. Mini Competition from ICT VAR Framework ( The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire). Lot 1: Mini Competition Call Off Agreement from ICT VAR a Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire (MINT Commercial Services LLP) Framework Agreement. Reference DN38

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Police Digital Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rape Review Response Project 2 - Mobile Digital Forensic Kit.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Rape Review Response Project 2 - Mobile Digital Forensic Kit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.