INVITATION TO TENDER For the provision of Start Up Business Support for West Suffolk Council, Suffolk, UK - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- MID ANGLIAN ENTERPRISE AGENCY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 192,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 30 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
INVITATION TO TENDER For the provision of Start Up Business Support for West Suffolk Council, Suffolk, UK This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 500 hours on 13 January. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted clarification questions must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER For the provision of Start Up Business Support for West Suffolk Council, Suffolk, UK - AWARD.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
