HCC - 10/22 - The Provision of Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Replacement - Mini Competition under Framework Agreement C002687 Lot 4 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vimpex Ltd
- Value
- GBP 217,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Ventilation equipment
- Published
- 2 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a mini competition under Lot 4 of the Westlands and Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority Framework Agreement C002687, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Replacement This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is Vimpex Limited The estimated total value of the Contract is £217500.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2022
- Completed: Award published2 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 November 2024
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42520000 · Ventilation equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 10/22 - The Provision of Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Replacement - Mini Competition under Framework Agreement C002687 Lot 4 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
