GB-YORK: YSJU Staff Survey ITT - Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HiveHR Ltd
- Value
- GBP 45,500
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Staff development services
- Published
- 2 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University has appointed a suitably qualified and experienced provider of a flexible staff survey and employee feedback platform. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract is suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers has been based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2023
- Completed: Award published2 February 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
York St John University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79633000 · Staff development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-st-john-university.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-YORK: YSJU Staff Survey ITT - Contract Award.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-YORK: YSJU Staff Survey ITT - Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York St John University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
