Closed tender

DPS for Professional Services

Details

Value
EUR 11,600,000
Topic
Residential property services
Published
31 January 2023
Submission
17 June 2022
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Mini-Competition for the provision of Consultancy Services for Building Fire Risk Assessment and Fire Safety Inspection. Lot 2: Building fire safety and risk assessment services for apartment blocks and multi-unit development Lot 2 - Building fire safety and risk assessment services for apartment blocks and multi-unit development Mini-Competition for the provision of Consultancy Services for Building Fire Risk Assessment and Fire Safety Inspection Please complete and sign and submit on eTenders the Applicant's Response Document published with the Contract Notice. Lot 2: Building fire safety and risk assessment services for apartment blocks and multi-unit development Lot 2 - Building fire safety and risk assessment services for apartment blocks and multi-unit development Mini-Competition for the provision of Consultancy Services for Building Fire Risk Assessment and Fire Safety Inspection Please complete and sign and submit on eTenders the Applicant's Response Document published with the Contract Notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date17 June 2022
  2. Completed: Tender published31 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Co-operative Housing Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70331000 · Residential property services
  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
  • 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
  • 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
  • 71330000 · Miscellaneous engineering services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services
  • 79421100 · Project-supervision services other than for construction work
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

73 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DPS for Professional Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DPS for Professional Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.