Awarded contract

Update on Re-use of Vacant and Derelict Land in Scotland

Details

Supplier(s)
Ryden
Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Research services
Published
5 December 2023

Tender description

Update to research on nature and extent of vacant and derelict land in Scotland analysing the impact of the Vacant and Derelict Land Task Force recommendations (published in 2020). Research on the extent of vacant and derelict land in Scotland. The research should measure and analyse progress in land re-use since the Scottish Land Commission last published an analysis of vacant and derelict land in 2019. The report should analyse what progress has been made as a result of the recommendations of the Vacant and Derlict Land Taskforce (published 2020) and analyse which categories of land have been re-used and any that may be more challenging to re-use.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Land Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Update on Re-use of Vacant and Derelict Land in Scotland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Update on Re-use of Vacant and Derelict Land in Scotland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Land Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.