TPPL South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority - Highland Council DPS Category 3 - Electric Charging Infrastructure (15773)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Swarco Traffic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,301,940.49
- Topic
- Chargers
- Published
- 5 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
4 static charging stations at the Pond Street Bus Interchange in Sheffield. 2 pantograph charging stations at the Rotherham Transport Interchange in Rotherham, call-off contract awarded via the existing TPPL & Highland Council DPS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 June 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 July 2023
- Completed: Award published5 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31158000 · Chargers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TPPL South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority - Highland Council DPS Category 3 - Electric Charging Infrastructure (15773).
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
