Expired contract
THRE0010 Review of Station and Asset Management Plans
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COSTAIN GROUP PLC
- Value
- GBP 365,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 8 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2023
- Completed: Award published8 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 October 2025
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THRE0010 Review of Station and Asset Management Plans.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
