The Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils
Details
- Topic
- Petroleum and distillates
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Submission
- 5 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To supply and deliver bulk Fuel Oils including GasOil, Diesel and Kerosene to a variety of Ports operated by Associated British Ports for an initial period of 12 months. The period of supply may be extended by up to an additional two 12-month periods(maximum contract period of 36 months). Lot 1: Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - East Anglia To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Ipswich, Lowestoft and Kings Lynn. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 2: Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - Humber To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Hull, Grimsby, Goole, and Immingham. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 3: Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - North West To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Barrow, Fleetwood, and Garston. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 4: Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - Scotland To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Ayr and Troon. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 5: Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - Southampton To supply and deliver Diesel to the Port of Southampton. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 6: Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - South West To supply and deliver Diesel to the Ports of Plymouth and Teignmouth. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 7: Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - South Wales To supply and deliver Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Barry, Cardiff, Newport and Swansea. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 1: Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - East Anglia To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Ipswich, Lowestoft and Kings Lynn. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 2: Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - Humber To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Hull, Grimsby, Goole, and Immingham. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 3: Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - North West To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Barrow, Fleetwood, and Garston. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 4: Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - Scotland To supply and deliver Gas Oil, Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Ayr and Troon. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 5: Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - Southampton To supply and deliver Diesel to the Port of Southampton. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 6: Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - South West To supply and deliver Diesel to the Ports of Plymouth and Teignmouth. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 7: Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils - South Wales To supply and deliver Diesel and Kerosene to the Ports of Barry, Cardiff, Newport and Swansea. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2024
About the buyer
Associated British Ports is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09130000 · Petroleum and distillates
- 09134000 · Gas oils
- 09135000 · Fuel oils
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oils, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Associated British Ports.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
