Tell us about Your Care Partnerships
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Disability Rights UK
- Value
- GBP 61,875
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award notice. The provision of a continuous supply of agreed volumes of CQC web forms - completed by the supplier on behalf of a member of the public or generated through the supplier's active engagement and promotion of the service. This procurement was undertaken utilising the Open procedure (below threshold). The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 12 months with an option to extend for up to 17 months at 12 month and 5 month intervals. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC EP&S 048 Updated 26.09.2025 Correction in the original notice Section name: Description Instead of Text: The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 12 months with an option to extend for up to 24 months at 12 month intervals. Read Text: The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 12 months with an option to extend for up to 17 months at 12 month and 5 month intervals. Section name: Award information Place corrected: Contract end date Instead of Date: 30 November 2026 Read Date: 30 April 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published4 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79315000 · Social research services
- 79320000 · Public-opinion polling services
- 79330000 · Statistical services
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tell us about Your Care Partnerships.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
