Supply of Dell Latitude 5440 laptops with multiple configured Keyboards
Details
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 8 December 2023
- Submission
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Commonwealth War Graves Commission is seeking tenders from suitably qualified suppliers for the supply of Dell 5440 laptops with multiple configured keyboards. Full details of how to apply are shown below Additional information: This tender will be managed using the CWGC e-Procurement portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/Home where further details can be found. To access the tender documents, participate in this tender, or participate any future tenders issued by the CWGC, you must first register with the portal. Guidance on how to register, and how to bid can be found by selecting the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/BuyerProfiles When registering, please complete as much of the information as possible. All correspondence relating to this tender must ONLY be submitted via the portal. IMPORTANT NOTE: When entering a contact email address for both the Primary and Additional Users, you are advised to add a GENERIC address which can be readily accessed by more than one person i.e. "tenders@xyz.com", rather than a personal address such as "R.Kipling@xyz.com". This way you will still be able to access any communications sent by us via the portal if an individual in unavailable Please note: the Contract start and end dates stated herein are estimates. The final dates will be agreed with the successful tenderer.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2024
About the buyer
Commonwealth War Graves Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Dell Latitude 5440 laptops with multiple configured Keyboards.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Dell Latitude 5440 laptops with multiple configured Keyboards, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commonwealth War Graves Commission.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
