Supply and Installation of Laboratory Autoclave
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wolf Laboratories Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,238.62
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Autoclaves
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Floor standing, rectangular chambered (230-260 Litre) autoclave will be used for the sterilisation of materials used in the microbiological analysis of environmental samples. To apply please respond to the attached Request for Quotation and return to Andy Fegan (andy.fegan@environment-agency.gov.uk) by 12:00 on November 3rd 2023. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Request for Quotation and return to Andy Fegan (andy.fegan@environment-agency.gov.uk) by 12:00 on November 3rd 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 January 2025
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33191110 · Autoclaves
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Laboratory Autoclave.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
