Closed tender

Supply and Delivery of Civic Supplies

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
7 December 2023
Submission
17 January 2024

Tender description

This Contract Notice is in relation to a renewal framework opportunity for the Supply & Delivery of Civic Supplies. It will provide a mechanism for local authorities so that they can procure a range of alcoholic & associated beverages which will include, but is not limited to, draught beer, draught cider, packaged beer, packaged cider, wines, spirits, RTDs, and soft drinks & mixers. This Contract Notice is in relation to a renewal framework opportunity for the Supply and Delivery of Civic Supplies. It will provide a mechanism for local authorities so that they can procure a range of alcoholic & associated beverages which will include, but is not limited to, draught beer, draught cider, packaged beer, packaged cider, wines, spirits, RTDs, and soft drinks & mixers. Tenderers will be able to bid for one, any, or all local authority areas. Lot 1: Supply and Delivery of Civic Supplies The procurement is for the supply and delivery of beverages both alcoholic and non-alcoholic for Civic functions and to Civic sites that have bar facilities Lot 2: Supply and Delivery of Civic Supplies The framework has a single lot. This lot is to satisfy the solution requirements for this advertising softweare

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 January 2024

About the buyer

Scotland Excel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 15910000 · Distilled alcoholic beverages
  • 15911000 · Spirituous beverages
  • 15911100 · Spirits
  • 15911200 · Liqueurs
  • 15930000 · Wines
  • 15931000 · Unflavoured wines
  • 15931100 · Sparkling wine
  • 15931200 · Table wine
  • 15940000 · Cider and other fruit wines
  • 15941000 · Cider
  • 15960000 · Malt beer
  • 15961000 · Beer
  • 15980000 · Non-alcoholic beverages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Civic Supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Civic Supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scotland Excel.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.