Expired contract
Sponsorship & Packaging Innovations Birmingham 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EASYFAIRS UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 20,166
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Fair and exhibition organisation services
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This has been awarded to Easyfairs UK Ltd via 1 quote justification for Sponsorship and Packaging Innovations Birmingham 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 December 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 February 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79956000 · Fair and exhibition organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
