Awarded contract

Services of an Operations Management Partner for Inverness Castle

Details

Value
GBP 178,400
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
6 December 2023

Tender description

1.1 High Life Highland wish to appoint an Operations Management Partner (OMP) to assist the Project Team in preparing the Inverness Castle Experience for opening as a world class visitors attraction in 2025. The OMP will report directly to the Project Director and will work closely with the core Project Team. The OMP will also be required to work in partnership and collaboration with the wider architectural, design and creative teams. High Life Highland wish to appoint an Operations Management Partner (OMP) to assist the Project Team in preparing the Inverness Castle Experience for opening as a world class visitors attraction in 2025. The OMP will report directly to the Project Director and will work closely with the core Project Team. The OMP will also be required to work in partnership and collaboration with the wider architectural, design and creative teams.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

High Life Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
  • 79420000 · Management-related services
  • 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
  • 79421100 · Project-supervision services other than for construction work
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
  • 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

135 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Services of an Operations Management Partner for Inverness Castle.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Services of an Operations Management Partner for Inverness Castle, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.