Seasonal Trading Sites at Various Locations within Wirral
Details
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Retail trade services
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Submission
- 18 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wirral Borough Council (WBC) is seeking proposals from suitable vendors for the sale of ice creams, refreshments, and related products (with the exception of hot food) at various locations throughout Wirral. 1. North Wirral Coastal Park, Green Lane Wallasey, 2. Central Park, Wallasey. 3. Leasowe Common, Leasowe. 4. New Brighton Marine Lake Car Park (2x locations). 5. Derby Pool, New Brighton. 6. Thurstaston Common Car Park, Telegraph Road, Thurstaston. 7. Birkenhead Park, Birkenhead Traders can apply for individual or multiple sites. Full information can be found within the tender pack Additional information: Please visit The Chest portal at http://www.the-chest.org.uk for expressions of interest, tender documentation, clarification and submissions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2023
About the buyer
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55900000 · Retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Seasonal Trading Sites at Various Locations within Wirral.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
