Rhosddu Road Feasibility Study
Details
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 8 December 2023
- Submission
- 12 January 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Wrexham County Borough Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified Supplier to undertake a feasibility study which explores the potential for the redevelopment of the Councils Rhosddu Road Site. This site is located half a mile from the City Centre and consists of a number of buildings. For full details please refer to the tender documentation available on etenderWales. Please note that the budget has been capped at £25,000 excluding VAT for this Commission.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 January 2024
About the buyer
Wrexham County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov |
75 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rhosddu Road Feasibility Study.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to Rhosddu Road Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wrexham County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
