Repair and Maintenance - Gas Installation Further Competition for Minor Works - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- In-Tend e-Tendering
- Supplier(s)
- RIM Artium LLP
- Value
- GBP 660,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Gas appliance maintenance services
- Published
- 8 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
It is Together Housings intention to enter into an agreement with an organisation for the Installation of boiler / heating systems and associated work plus service any other gas appliance whilst on location(site) thus aligning service schedule/anniversary dates at that time. The winning bidder is to be available to commence with duties as to the agreement entered from as soon as is practicable in line with the terms of framework. The programme of work / necessity schedule will be agreed with the lead Contact at Together Housing upon contract award. o Primarily to deliver service to the East of Together Housing geographical coverage; reserving the right to deliver to the West should the rise in demand, seasonal peak or unforeseeable conditions dictate. o Together Housing wish to enter a contract for 2 years with 2 No. extensions subject to performance. 12 Months, followed by the remaining duration of the framework up to a maximum date to place orders of 25th August 2027 (as per Contract Documentation). o Please see section 2 for the full specification of requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 December 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 December 2025
About the buyer
In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and Maintenance - Gas Installation Further Competition for Minor Works - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and Maintenance - Gas Installation Further Competition for Minor Works - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
