Closed tender
Re-roofing Works at Aireborough Leisure Centre, The Green, Guisley, Leeds, LS20 9BT
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 December 2023
- Submission
- 19 January 2024
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Re-roofing as described in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 January 2024
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
159 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-roofing Works at Aireborough Leisure Centre, The Green, Guisley, Leeds, LS20 9BT.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Re-roofing Works at Aireborough Leisure Centre, The Green, Guisley, Leeds, LS20 9BT, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
