Awarded contract

Purchase to Pay (P2P) for the Isle of Wight Council

Details

Value
GBP 346,084.38
Duration
7 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
5 December 2023

Tender description

The Isle of Wight Council ("the Authority") invited Tenders from suitably qualified suppliers ("Potential Suppliers") for the provision of a Procure to Pay system to replace the existing Supplier Relationship Management (SRM) system at the Isle of Wight Council.\r This procurement follows the further competition process of the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) framework RM6194 Back Office Software Lot 1.\r The Authority seeks a Potential Supplier with the appropriate product range, experience and competitive pricing to supply and implement a cloud hosted or SaaS Procure to Pay System to replace the existing SRM System.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 May 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase to Pay (P2P) for the Isle of Wight Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.