Awarded contract
Provision of Satellite Phones
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Radiocoms Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 53,645
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Satellite-related communications equipment
- Published
- 6 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Satellite Phones Additional information: Procured through CCS Framework RM6116 for The Provision of Network Services 3, Lot 3
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published6 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32530000 · Satellite-related communications equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Satellite Phones.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
