Awarded contract

Peatland Restoration Delivery - RM1557.13-G-Cloud-13-Call-Off-Contract

Details

Value
GBP 26,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
4 December 2023

Tender description

The requirements of the services to be provided by the Supplier are outlined below: - the continued hosting, provision of user support and maintenance of the CivTech challenge solution PeatSCOPE - the development of a commercial case for long-term provision of the PeatSCOPE service beyond this contract period Mandatory Requirements Development of a commercial models/ full commercial case for PeatSCOPE tool.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Peatland Restoration Delivery - RM1557.13-G-Cloud-13-Call-Off-Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.