Expired contract

Office Stationary

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Various office equipment and supplies
Published
8 December 2023

Tender description

This is an awarded contracts notice for the supply of office stationary and computer peripherals. Awarded via framework NWUPC OFF3068NW Office, Computer and Library Supplies

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025

About the buyer

University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.