Closed tender

NYMNPA Invitation to Quote - Woodland Creation, South Moor Farm

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
8 December 2023
Submission
4 January 2024

Tender description

The purpose of this brief is to seek a contractor to carry out planting works associated with the creation of new native woodland (6.46 ha of mixed density woodland) at South Moor Farm, Dalby Forest Drive, Langdale End, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO13 0LW.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 January 2024

About the buyer

North York Moors National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 77200000 · Forestry services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NYMNPA Invitation to Quote - Woodland Creation, South Moor Farm.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NYMNPA Invitation to Quote - Woodland Creation, South Moor Farm, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North York Moors National Park Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.