National Guardian Strategy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MOORHOUSE CONSULTING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 70,130
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 6 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice National Guardian Strategy - The National Guardian's office (NGO) is looking to identify a partner who will support the organisation to build on the 2021 strategic framework and approach for the organisation. This will include the development of: • a strategic framework, • identify key strategic initiatives and • develop an implementation plan which takes into consideration the organisation's resources (size and budget). This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) RM6187, Lot 2 Strategy and Policy following the Direct Award Process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 3 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC NGO 016a
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 December 2023
- Completed: Award published6 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 March 2024
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Guardian Strategy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
