Awarded contract
Logistics In-bound goods system
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Channel and Mobile Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 141,266
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 8 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI), STFC had a requirement for the provision of Logistics In-bound Goods System. This has been sourced via a competitive open procedure (above threshold).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 December 2023
- Completed: Award published8 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
- 30110000 · Word-processing machines
- 30120000 · Photocopying and offset printing equipment
- 30130000 · Post-office equipment
- 30131000 · Mailroom equipment
- 30132000 · Sorting equipment
- 30133000 · Mailing equipment
- 30140000 · Calculating and accounting machines
- 30150000 · Typewriters
- 30160000 · Magnetic cards
- 30170000 · Labelling machines
- 30180000 · Check endorsing and writing machines
- 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 48430000 · Inventory management software package
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Logistics In-bound goods system.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
