Live Auction - Workstations for BFI National Archive Digital Preservation Infrastructure - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 104,481.11
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 7 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
18 Workstations total, with quantities and specifications as described in Package 1 to 4 and 13 Monitors total as described in Package 5 within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 December 2023
- Completed: Award published7 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Live Auction - Workstations for BFI National Archive Digital Preservation Infrastructure - AWARD.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Live Auction - Workstations for BFI National Archive Digital Preservation Infrastructure - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,081£147.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
