Awarded contract

Legionella Risk Assessments and Water Treatment Services

Details

Value
GBP 730,000
Topic
Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment
Published
5 December 2023

Tender description

The University has awarded a contract to a Contractor to carry out Legionella Risk Assessments and Water Treatment Services. Lot 1: Legionella Risk Assessments The University has awarded a contract to a Contractor to carry out legionella risk assessments. Lot 2: Water Treatment Services The University has awarded a contract to a Contractor to provide water treatment services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cardiff Metropolitan University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38910000 · Hygiene monitoring and testing equipment
  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work
  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legionella Risk Assessments and Water Treatment Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legionella Risk Assessments and Water Treatment Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cardiff Metropolitan University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.