Expired contract

Key Holding Services

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Security services
Published
6 December 2023

Tender description

Direct award of the keyholding services contract due to incumbent provider going into liquidation Additional information: THIS IS NOT A CONTRACT OPPORTUNITY. THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 December 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Key Holding Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Key Holding Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.