Awarded contract

Hosted Job Manager and Dynamic Scheduling Software Solution (2023-2024)

Details

Value
GBP 155,254
Topic
Scheduling and productivity software package
Published
4 December 2023

Tender description

Job Manager the current scheduling tool used for Home Support licences, hosting and support. Current services provision as follows: - Home support : Home support workers currently receive electronic schedules to their mobile devices to identify appointment schedules. This is an efficient and effective process which makes communication of information and changes more immediate and reduces paperwork. At present there are around 3,500 customers who receive care through this service. - Housing: Technical Officer diaries are maintained via the dynamic scheduling system. With the introduction of mobile working Technical Officers have improved their inspection visits, and access failure rates are much lower than with the previous manual process. The system enables effective alignment of service delivery with Mears, a partner agency.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48330000 · Scheduling and productivity software package
  • 48332000 · Scheduling software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hosted Job Manager and Dynamic Scheduling Software Solution (2023-2024).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.