Awarded contract

Home Support Principal Provider for East/NN4 Primary Care Networks

Details

Value
GBP 98,353.98
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
4 December 2023

Tender description

The Council has appointed 2 principal providers to deliver home support services in NN4 Primary Care Network and Gorleston Primary Care Network. The principal providers will deliver 70% of the hours and the remaining 30% will be delivered by a small number of framework providers, whose appointment is subject to a separate procurement.This procurement was split into 2 lots, which cover:• Gorleston • NN4 Lot 1: Gorleston PCN The appointment of a principal provider to deliver 70% of the total hours available in the Gorleston PCN. Please note that the estimate value is excluding VAT and any price increases that maybe agreed during the life of the contract. The value is an estimate for the whole life of the contract which is 10 years. The value of this contract will fluctuate depending on the hours required in the PCN area. Lot 2: NN4 PCN The appointment of a principal provider to deliver 70% of the total hours available in the NN4 PCN. Please note that the estimate value is excluding VAT and any price increases that maybe agreed during the life of the contract. The value of this contract will fluctuate depending on the hours required in the PCN area. The estimate value included is for the whole term of the contract which is 10 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

266 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Home Support Principal Provider for East/NN4 Primary Care Networks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Home Support Principal Provider for East/NN4 Primary Care Networks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.