Awarded contract
HH098-23-CCS Electronic Care Monitoring, Management and Scheduling
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- The Access Group
- Value
- GBP 676,764
- Topic
- Scheduling software package
- Published
- 8 December 2023
Tender description
Electronic Care Monitoring, Management and Scheduling Software Electronic Care Monitoring, Management and Scheduling. Cloud Hosting & Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2023
- Completed: Award published8 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48332000 · Scheduling software package
- 72212332 · Scheduling software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to HH098-23-CCS Electronic Care Monitoring, Management and Scheduling, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
