Awarded contract
Haberdashers' Aske's Federation Trust - Cleaning Services Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RCCN Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,190,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Tender project is seeking to appoint a cleaning supplier whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed, for the provision of cleaning services within the existing facilities, of the nine schools in the Trust.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published4 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Haberdashers' Aske's Federation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-aske-s-federation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-aske-s-federation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-aske-s-federation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-aske-s-federation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-aske-s-federation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-aske-s-federation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Haberdashers' Aske's Federation Trust - Cleaning Services Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Haberdashers' Aske's Federation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
