Expired contract
Gym
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DW Fitness First Clubs Limited
- Value
- GBP 13,944.71
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Sporting services
- Published
- 6 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Access to gym provided as staff benefit. Contract awarded through request for quotes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Award published6 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024
About the buyer
United Kingdom Debt Management Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92600000 · Sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-kingdom-debt-management-office.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gym.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Kingdom Debt Management Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
