Awarded contract

GB-Bath: The Provision of University of Bath Local Exhaust Ventilation (LEV) Testing Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Vent-Tech Ltd
Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Inspection of ventilation system
Published
5 December 2023

Tender description

The University of Bath is seeking a supplier to provide an annual testing service for all University Local Exhaust Ventilation (LEV). Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 December 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Bath is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system
  • 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Bath: The Provision of University of Bath Local Exhaust Ventilation (LEV) Testing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Bath: The Provision of University of Bath Local Exhaust Ventilation (LEV) Testing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.