Awarded contract
Employment & Skills Careers Events Mini-competition
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Firefly Audio Visual solutions Limited, Grace and Tailor Ltd, Production Light & Sound Ltd
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To support the Employment & Skills programme of events, the service is seeking tenders for technical expertise to support delivery and the production of these events.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 December 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Employment & Skills Careers Events Mini-competition.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Employment & Skills Careers Events Mini-competition, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
