Eastleigh Borough Council CCTV Consultancy services
Details
- Published
- 8 December 2023
- Submission
- 25 January 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
To whom it may concern, Eastleigh Borough Council is seeking the expertise of a professional consultancy service to oversee the implementation of a comprehensive CCTV review/project. We invite your organisation to participate in the tender process for this project, which involves a range of services detailed within the ITT. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) pack includes: • Cover Letter (This document) • ITT Instructions and Conditions • Appendix A – Scope of Works • Appendix B – Existing Systems Analysis • Appendix C – Indicative Project Programme • Appendix D – Form of Contract • Appendix E – Qualifications Envelope (SSQ) • Appendix F – Technical Envelope • Appendix G - Financial Envelope The appointed consultant will be expected to fulfil an array of responsibilities, including but not limited to, the preparation of project documentation, project management services, drafting of new CCTV policies, and the planning of decommissioning various defunct sites. We encourage potential bidders to review the provided documentation thoroughly to understand the scope and requirements of the consultancy work fully. All submissions should align with the standards and expectations of Eastleigh Borough Council and demonstrate a commitment to excellence and compliance with statutory obligations. A site visit by Potential bidders is required in order to be considered for this work Keywords: Council, CCTV, Consultancy, Services, Security
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 January 2024
About the buyer
Eastleigh Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Eastleigh Borough Council CCTV Consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastleigh Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
