Closed tender

Cupar Care Village - Metal Profile Roofing, Plantroom Cladding and Louvres Works Package

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
6 December 2023
Submission
15 January 2024

Tender description

The Sub-Contract Works Package (SCWP) comprises the Metal Profile Roofing, Plantroom Cladding and Louvres Works Package – Ref. WP031. This to include all design, labour, plant and materials to carry out the full package of works as described in the accompanying tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 January 2024

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cupar Care Village - Metal Profile Roofing, Plantroom Cladding and Louvres Works Package.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cupar Care Village - Metal Profile Roofing, Plantroom Cladding and Louvres Works Package, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.