Contract for the provision of Contracting and Payment systems training, support and guidance - 2024/25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RSR Consultants Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) have awarded a Contract for the provision of Contracting and Payment systems training, support and guidance - 2024/25 to RSR Consultants following a below threshold competitive request for quotation process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of Contracting and Payment systems training, support and guidance - 2024/25.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
