Cleaning Services [Lot1], and Static Guarding and Locking and Unlocking Services [Lot2] at Fort Cumberland, Portsmouth - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- BlueFrog Cleaning Services, ProSentry Ltd
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Public security services
- Published
- 6 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide the Cleaning Services [Lot1], and Static Guarding and Locking and Unlocking Services [Lot2] at Fort Cumberland, Portsmouth. As set out in the Tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published6 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2025
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241000 · Public security services
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
- 90919100 · Cleaning services of office equipment
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services [Lot1], and Static Guarding and Locking and Unlocking Services [Lot2] at Fort Cumberland, Portsmouth - AWARD.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning Services [Lot1], and Static Guarding and Locking and Unlocking Services [Lot2] at Fort Cumberland, Portsmouth - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
