Awarded contract

CFM0225 - Supply, installation repair and alteration to window blinds

Details

Value
GBP 380,000
Topic
Blinds
Published
7 December 2023

Tender description

Fife Council has successfully appointed Contractors capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to the supply, installation, repair and alteration of window blinds. Various blind types are required within commercial properties located throughout Fife. Lot 1: CFM0225 - Supply and installation of window blinds Fife Council is appointing Contractors capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to the supply and installation of window blinds to commercial establishments throughout Fife. Lot 2: CFM0225 - Repair and alterations to window blinds Fife Council has appointed Contractors capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to the repair and alterations to window blinds within commercial properties throughout Fife.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 March 2024

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39515400 · Blinds

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CFM0225 - Supply, installation repair and alteration to window blinds.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.