Closed tender

Call for Tender to establish a Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision of full graphic design and management of print and logistics services

Details

Value
EUR 320,000
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
7 December 2023
Submission
15 January 2024

Tender description

BIM has a wide range of general design requirements, typical of a government organisation. These include the design and production of reports, leaflets and brochures in print and online formats. It also includes, but is not limited to, the design and production of infographics, signage and banners for events, and digital communication assets including motion graphics. BIM requires the services of a suitably qualified service provider to deliver BIM’s graphic design and related requirements such as print and logistics’ management as required. Tenderers must have the capability and expertise to provide high quality creative graphic design solutions for a wide variety of organisational projects and will be expected to liaise with the communications team in BIM and to manage any required work from concept to completion creatively and within a timely manner.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 January 2024

About the buyer

Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board (BIM) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79824000 · Printing and distribution services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call for Tender to establish a Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision of full graphic design and management of print and logistics services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call for Tender to establish a Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision of full graphic design and management of print and logistics services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board (BIM).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.