C2303 Town Hall - Accessibility Audit
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Published
- 6 December 2023
- Submission
- 10 January 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Luton Borough Council is looking to engage in a professional Consultancy and Management Services – Access Audit - Luton Town Hall, Extension and Annexe– Consultancy to Produce Access Audit for Luton Town Hall, Extension and Annexe, Upper George Street, Luton, LU1 2BQ. (Grade II Listed). Please refer to the tender documents for further information Keywords: Audit, accessibility, NRAC
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2025
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to C2303 Town Hall - Accessibility Audit, ranked by notice volume.
- 594£2.0bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
