Awarded contract
Award Notice for Framework Call Off Contract 513_1694 Timber Haulage, Moray and Aberdeen East
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A W Jenkinson Transport Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,215
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 6 December 2023
Tender description
This is a Direct Award from FW0061-1 for the haulage of timber. Lot 1 is a single-supplier lot.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2023
- Completed: Award published6 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Framework Call Off Contract 513_1694 Timber Haulage, Moray and Aberdeen East.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 27£120.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 10£1.9m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
